The College Team 

The Australian College helps you succeed in your studies by

  • giving you the support of a dedicated Student Adviser who will personally manage your program; and
  • the benefit of a team around them to provide expert assistance in all subject areas.

Our staff are exceptional - read our Finance, IT and Business student testimonials to see for yourself.

    Business Studies Student Advisers and Trainers

  • Angela Hawker

    Angela Hawker

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Cherie McGregor

    Cherie McGregor

    Training Services Manager, Business and Administration

  • Chris Czarnosz

    Chris Czarnosz

    Director of Training and Development

  • Deb Bostanci

    Deb Bostanci

    Training Services Manager, Customer Engagement and Business

  • Dillyn Little

    Dillyn Little

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Donna Illesca

    Donna Illesca

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Hayley Barber

    Hayley Barber

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Kelly Lee

    Kelly Lee

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Mason McManus

    Mason McManus

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Megan Mireyless

    Megan Mireyless

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Melissa Draper

    Melissa Draper

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Pauline Farrugia

    Pauline Farrugia

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Tammy Superina

    Tammy Superina

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Yvonne Davitt

    Yvonne Davitt

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

    Information Technology Student Advisers and Trainers

  • Brett Riddett

    Brett Riddett

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Jason Famularo

    Jason Famularo

    Assessor: Information Technology and Business

  • Suzie Haddad

    Suzie Haddad

    Assessor: Information Technology and Administration

    Finance and Credit Student Advisers and Trainers

  • Jess Pollock

    Jess Pollock

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Joanna De Bruin

    Joanna De Bruin

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Joanne Hinge

    Joanne Hinge

    Training Services Manager, Finance and Credit

  • Lee Cuff

    Lee Cuff

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Leoni Thompson

    Leoni Thompson

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Linda Feher

    Linda Feher

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Melissa Hogan

    Melissa Hogan

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Nicole McKinnon

    Nicole McKinnon

    Training Services Manager: Banking and Finance

  • Sarah-Donna Cody

    Sarah-Donna Cody

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Sonya Hyam

    Sonya Hyam

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Stevee-Lee Moore

    Stevee-Lee Moore

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Tracey Jones

    Tracey Jones

    Director of Training and Compliance

    Accounting and Bookkeeping Student Advisers

  • Hulya Erkilic

    Hulya Erkilic

    Vocational Education Specialist and Student Adviser

  • Sharon Morgan

    Sharon Morgan

    Assessor: Accounting and Bookkeeping

    Business Development and Course Connect

  • Tania Holmes

    Tania Holmes

    Director of Client Relations

    Key Behind the Scenes Staff

  • Daniel Tubby

    Daniel Tubby

    Senior Applications Engineer

  • Dave O'Reilly

    Dave O'Reilly

    Brand and Digital Marketing Manager

  • James Wishart

    James Wishart

    Technology Support Officer

  • Lisa Jones

    Lisa Jones

    Managing Director

  • Matt Smith

    Matt Smith

    Senior System Engineer

  • Rachel Flannery

    Rachel Flannery

    Curriculum Designer

  • Sharon Rich

    Sharon Rich

    Curriculum Developer

  • Suzie Keem

    Suzie Keem

    Administration and Student Support Officer

  • Wayne Marshall

    Wayne Marshall

    Technology Development Officer